May 28, 2024

Is Albumen Vegan?

Answer: No

Albumen is another name for egg whites. It can also be referred to as albumin, glair or glaire. Eggs are definitely not vegan and neither is albumen.

One thought on “Is Albumen Vegan?

Leave a Reply