Tag: a

Is Allioli Vegan?

Answer: yes Not to be confused with aioli (or often confused, as the case may be), allioli is a cold sauce that is strictly olive oil and garlic. No eggs. This sauce is from the Catalan region of Spain, and…

Is Aioli Vegan?

Answer: no Aioli is a fancy dipping sauce and condiment. It is not vegan; it’s made with egg yolks. Thankfully, you can make or find vegan alternatives. Other items you may find interestingAre Redken Products Vegan? Is Kraft French Dressing…

Is Albumen Vegan?

Answer: No Albumen is another name for egg whites. It can also be referred to as albumin, glair or glaire. Eggs are definitely not vegan and neither is albumen. Other items you may find interestingAre any Duncan Hines Cake Mixes…