May 25, 2024

Is Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer Vegan?

As good as this sounds sadly Crabbies Ginger Beer is not vegan.

We here at Is It Vegan are from the US, so I had to do a bit of research on this beverage. Most of the internet, including Barnivore, concurred that the finishing processes used fish. I contacted the Crabbies Team and they confirmed that this was not a vegan friendly product.

Hi,
Unfortunately our drink is not suitable for Vegetarians or Vegans.
Regards,
The Crabbie’s Team

One thought on “Is Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer Vegan?

Leave a Reply