Is Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer Vegan?

As good as this sounds sadly Crabbies Ginger Beer is not vegan.

We here at Is It Vegan are from the US, so I had to do a bit of research on this beverage. Most of the internet, including Barnivore, concurred that the finishing processes used fish. I contacted the Crabbies Team and they confirmed that this was not a vegan friendly product.

Hi,
Unfortunately our drink is not suitable for Vegetarians or Vegans.
Regards,
The Crabbie’s Team

One thought on “Is Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer Vegan?

Leave a Reply to Andrea Cancel reply