Tag: vegan

Is Red Bull Vegan?

Answer: Yes According to the energy drink manufacturer, the energy drink is “gluten free, vegan, wheat free, lactose free and dairy free!” Stock up now and get amped. Other items you may find interestingIs Cork Vegan? Is Unsweetened Chocolate Vegan?…

Is Nutritional Yeast Vegan?

Answer: Yes. Nutritional Yeast (or nooch as it’s sometimes called) is cultured and deactivated yeast. Which means they let the yeast feed on something for a few days, heat it, then wash it, dry it and package it. Nutritional Yeast…

Is Falafel Vegan?

Is Falafel Vegan? Answer: Yes. And bonus…it’s also delicious. Falafel is typically made from chickpeas and spices, that are formed into balls and deep-fried. Falafel is often served with tahini sauce, cucumber, tomato and a pickled vegetable, either in a pita…

Is Shakeology Vegan?

Answer: not all of it, but some flavors are vegan Shakeology is a protein shake created by the BeachBody workout movement. It’s a typical protein shake that comes in many flavors. Most flavors use whey protein, but there are a…

Are General Mills Fruit Gushers Vegan?

Answer: Yes! According to a recent response from @GeneralMills (a verified account), Fruit Gushers contain “do not contain any animal source ingredients.” @isitvegan @Mightyjake182 TY for the question! Gushers do not contain any animal sourced ingredients ^R — General Mills…