Tag: not vegan

Is Suede Vegan?

Answer: no Suede is type of leather made from an animal’s skin. The difference between suede and full grain leather is that in suede the tough exterior layer of the skin has been removed to give a soft napped finish.…

Are Twinkies Vegan?

Are Twinkies Vegan? Answer: No. Twinkies (the almost lost forever snack cake) contains beef fat and eggs.┬áNot vegan and not worth eating, if you ask us. But please give me all the X’s to O’s Vegan Bakery canoe boats. Thank…

Is Cool Whip Vegan?

No. Cool Whip is not vegan. Originally created in the 1960’s as a ready made “non-dairy” alternative to whipped cream, Cool Whip contains milk products: light cream, skimmed milk and sodium caseinate. However… this past fall┬áthe So-Delicious company came out…

Is Feta Vegan?

Answer: No Feta is a type of cheese made from goats milk (instead of cows). It is not vegan. Other items you may find interestingIs Nivea Vegan? Is Carmine Vegan? Are Cupcakes Vegan?

Is Jello Vegan?

Answer: No Jell-O gets its jiggle from gelatin. Sadly, gelatin is hardly ever vegan. So no, Jell-o is not vegan. But, if you search around, you can find comparable recipes. I haven’t found a perfect match yet. Does anyone have…