Tag: not vegan

Are Tootsie Rolls Vegan?

Answer: no Tootsie rolls are small chocolate chews that contain condensed milk. Not vegan. Other items you may find interestingIs Camera Film Vegan? Is Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer Vegan? Are Redken Products Vegan?

Is Pirate’s Booty Vegan?

Answer: No Pirate Brand Pirate’s Booty is not vegan. It contains dairy cheese. There are a few tasty, vegan alternatives though. Other items you may find interestingAre Pre-Packaged Tomato Sauces Vegan? Is Salmiakki Vegan? Is Glue Vegan?

Are Donuts / Doughnuts Vegan?

Answer: No Unless specifically labeled “vegan,” donuts are not vegan. They contain both egg and milk products. BUT, fear not, there are vegan donuts in the world. Here are a few of my favorite spots for vegan donuts. Ronald’s Donuts…

Is Wool Vegan?

This is a guest post from Charlie Butler Shoes. They make great vegan friendly shoes and have a wealth of knowledge about vegan materials. We are super happy to have their contributions. Make sure you check out their upcoming Kickstarter…

Is Silk Vegan?

This is a guest post from Charlie Butler Shoes. They make great vegan friendly shoes and have a wealth of knowledge about vegan materials. We are super happy to have their contributions. Make sure you check out their upcoming Kickstarter…