Are Tootsie Rolls Vegan?

Answer: no Tootsie rolls are small chocolate chews that contain condensed milk. Not vegan. Other items you may find interestingIs Ghee Vegan? Are McVities Digestive …

Is Salmiakki Vegan?

Answer: probably Salmiakki or salmiak is a salty sweet licorice popular in Northern Europe. It’s key ingredient is ammonium chloride giving it a blast of …