Is Feta Vegan?

Answer: No

Feta is a type of cheese made from goats milk (instead of cows). It is not vegan.

2 thoughts on “Is Feta Vegan?

  1. Obviously if it is made from goats’ milk it’s not vegan duh! I don’t understand why u posted this?l

    1. Because someone asked. Not everyone has all the details on what is and is not vegan. That’s why we answer questions like this.

Leave a Reply to Vegan virtues Cancel reply